News
Study Abroad
2017.9.5

Introductory Guidance for Junior Division Thematic courses “Global Praxis” & Senior Division "Global Praxis (Advanced)" (A Semester)

  •  

General Guidance

September 25 18:45-20:00, 21KOMCEE B1 Lecture Hall
Slides used in the last year's introductory seminar are available HERE.
P1040364

Individual Course Guidance

Individual guidance schedules for Global Praxis in S semester/term. Five programs will be open in this semester. 
* Note: Each guidance session will be held in Japanese except for (1) & (3).

  1. RoboCon: Basic Robotics Amid a Multicultural Academic Environment in Malaysia(Malaysia, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Yusuke SAKURAI, February 2018, Junior Division)
    Thursday, September 28, 18:45-20:00, 21KOMCEE B1 Lecture Hall
    *In the case that we receive more applications than spots in the program, we will take into account whether or not applicants attended the guidance seminar.

     
  2. Taiwan Fieldwork(China, National Taiwan University, National Chengchi University, Tomoko AKO, March 2018, Junior Division) 
    TBA
     
  3. UTokyo/ANU Exchange(Tokyo/Australia, Komaba & Australian National University, Yujin YAGUCHI, January 9-21/January 28 - Februrary 12, Junior & Senior Division)
    Tuesday, September 26, 18:45-20:00, 21KOMCEE B1 Lecture Hall
     
  4. Intensive Course in English: Aiming for Advanced-level in Australia! (Australia (Canberra), Australian National University, Yusuke SAKURAI, February-March 2018, Junior Division)
    Wednesday, September 27, 18:45-20:00, 21KOMCEE West B1F Lecture Hall
    *In the case that we receive more applications than spots in the program, we will take into account whether or not applicants attended the guidance seminar.
     
  5. What Tokyo University Students Can Do for Peace: Turkmenistan Course (Turkmenistan, International University of Humanities and Development, Terue OKADA/Takashi IZUTSU, March 2018, Junior & Senior Division)
    TBA
     
  6. Advanced International Course (Tokyo, The University of Sydney, The University of Melbourne, Toshiko ELLIS, January 2018, Senior Division & Graduate Students)
    TBA
     
  7. Advanced International Course (Sydney, Melbourne, The University of Sydney, The University of Melbourne, Toshiko ELLIS, February 2018, Senior Division & Graduate Students)
    TBA
     
  8. Italian Cuisine・Agriculture・Community (Italy, University of Milan, Mariko OSAWA, March 2018, Junior Division)
    Thursday, October 5, 18:45-20:00, 21KOMCEE East K113
     
  9. University of Bonn German Winter Course (Germany, University of Bonn, Yuichi MORII, February 2018, Junior Division)
    TBA
     
  10. The Beauty of Diversity: Mexico Program (Tsuyoshi WADA & Hiroyuki Ukeda, March 2018, Junior & Senior Division) 
    Tuesday, September 26, 6th Period, 21KOMCEE West K303 (For enquiries, contact Prof. Ukeda (hukeda@waka.c.u-tokyo.ac.jp))

英語1

Back

Back to Top